Valley Heritage Radio Vault

If you have missed your favourite specialty show on Valley Heritage VaultRadio, check out our vault below and click on the program you want to hear. Scroll down to the date you want. Download it or listen at your leisure.  Shows will be kept on our site for about four weeks.

Week of  Oct 14 – 20

Sunday
The Sheila Show (host Sheila Vandekemp)
The Gospel Hour (host Murray Langford)
Cross Canada Fiddling (host Dennis Harrington)
Country Classics (host Roy Berger)
Reserve Me a Table (host John Fife)
Sounds Atlantic (host (Ron Moores)

Monday
Rock ‘N Roll (host Al Cruise)
Country and Rock A Billy

Tuesday
Seniors in Our Community (host Marion  Eidsness)
Murr’s Country (host Murray Langford)
Valley Heritage Radio Bluegrass (host Gerry Blanford)

Wednesday
Rink Wrap (hosts Adam Noak and Geoff Patterson)
Celtic Show (host Charlie Dunlap)

Yesterday Today Old Time Radio (host Lesley Galbraith)

Thursday
Barnyard Breakdown (host Andrea McCoy-Naperstkow)
Ottawa Valley Country Music Hall of Fame (host Mike Cloutier)
Got the Blues (host Pat Watters)

Friday
You Ain’t Goin Nowhere (hosts Charlie Dunlap and John Fife)
The New Oldies (host Jason Marshall)

Saturday
Sing Song Hour (host Devon Black)
G’Day from the Valley (host Jason Marshall)
The People’s Voice (host Andy T Williams)
Valley Country (host Howard Hayes)
Kitchen Party Live (host Mike Cloutier)
L’il Momma Live
Valley Saturday Night (host Mike Cloutier)
Saturday Super 70’s Show (host Lesley Galbraith)

Week of  Oct 21 – 27

Sunday
The Sheila Show (host Sheila Vandekemp)
The Gospel Hour (host Murray Langford)
Cross Canada Fiddling (host Dennis Harrington)
Sunshine Coach Radiothon

Country Classics (host Roy Berger)
Reserve Me a Table (host John Fife)
Sounds Atlantic (host (Ron Moores)

Monday
Rock ‘N Roll (host Charlie Dunlap)

Tuesday
Seniors in Our Community (host Marion  Eidsness)
Murr’s Country (host Murray Langford)
Valley Heritage Radio Bluegrass (host Gerry Blanford)

Wednesday
Rink Wrap (hosts Adam Noak and Geoff Patterson)
Celtic Show (host Charlie Dunlap)

Yesterday Today Old Time Radio (host Lesley Galbraith)

Thursday
Barnyard Breakdown (host Andrea McCoy-Naperstkow)
Ottawa Valley Country Music Hall of Fame (host Mike Cloutier)
Got the Blues (host Pat Watters)

Friday
You Ain’t Goin Nowhere (hosts Charlie Dunlap and John Fife)
The New Oldies (host Jason Marshall)

Saturday
Sing Song Hour (host Devon Black)
G’Day from the Valley (host Jason Marshall)
The People’s Voice (host Andy T Williams)
Valley Country (host Howard Hayes)
Kitchen Party Live (host Mike Cloutier)
L’il Momma Live
Valley Saturday Night (host Mike Cloutier)
Saturday Super 70’s Show (host Lesley Galbraith)

Week of  Oct 28 – Nov 3

Sunday
The Sheila Show (host Sheila Vandekemp)
The Gospel Hour (host Murray Langford)
Cross Canada Fiddling (host Dennis Harrington)
Country Classics (host Roy Berger)
Reserve Me a Table (host John Fife)
Sounds Atlantic (host (Ron Moores)

Monday
Rock ‘N Roll (hosts Pat Hallett and Denny Welburn)

Tuesday
Seniors in Our Community (host Marion  Eidsness)
Murr’s Country (host Murray Langford)
Valley Heritage Radio Bluegrass (host Gerry Blanford)

Wednesday
Rink Wrap (hosts Adam Noak and Geoff Patterson)
Celtic Show (host Charlie Dunlap)

Yesterday Today Old Time Radio (host Lesley Galbraith)

Thursday
Barnyard Breakdown (host Andrea McCoy-Naperstkow)
Ottawa Valley Country Music Hall of Fame (host Mike Cloutier)
Got the Blues (host Pat Watters)

Friday
You Ain’t Goin Nowhere (hosts Charlie Dunlap and John Fife)
The New Oldies (host Jason Marshall)

Saturday
Sing Song Hour (host Devon Black)
G’Day from the Valley (host Jason Marshall)
The People’s Voice (host Andy T Williams)
Valley Country (host Howard Hayes)
Kitchen Party Live (host Mike Cloutier)
L’il Momma Live
Valley Saturday Night (host Mike Cloutier)
Saturday Super 70’s Show (host Lesley Galbraith)

Week of  Oct Nov 11 – 17

Sunday
The Sheila Show (host Sheila Vandekemp)
The Gospel Hour (host Murray Langford)
Cross Canada Fiddling (host Dennis Harrington)
Country Classics (host Roy Berger)
Reserve Me a Table (host John Fife)
Sounds Atlantic (host (Ron Moores)

Monday
Hunt Camp Live

Tuesday
Seniors in Our Community (host Marion  Eidsness)
Hunt Camp Live
Valley Heritage Radio Bluegrass (host Gerry Blanford)

Wednesday
Rink Wrap (hosts Adam Noak and Geoff Patterson)
Hunt Camp Live

Thursday
Barnyard Breakdown (host Andrea McCoy-Naperstkow)
Hunt Camp Live
Got the Blues (host Pat Watters)

Friday
Hunt Camp Live
The New Oldies (host Jason Marshall)

Saturday
Sing Song Hour (host Devon Black)
G’Day from the Valley (host Jason Marshall)
The People’s Voice (host Andy T Williams)
Valley Country (host Howard Hayes)
Kitchen Party Live (host Mike Cloutier)
L’il Momma Live
Ladysmith Hunt Camp

Week of  Oct Nov 11 – 17

Sunday
The Sheila Show (host Sheila Vandekemp)
Remembrance Day Service Renfrew
Cross Canada Fiddling (host Dennis Harrington)
Country Classics (host Roy Berger)
Reserve Me a Table (host John Fife)
Sounds Atlantic (host (Ron Moores)

Monday
Hunt Camp Live

Tuesday
Seniors in Our Community (host Marion  Eidsness)
Hunt Camp Live
Valley Heritage Radio Bluegrass (host Gerry Blanford)

Wednesday
Rink Wrap (hosts Adam Noak and Geoff Patterson)
Hunt Camp Live 
Yesterday Today Old Time Radio (host Lesley Galbraith)

Thursday
Barnyard Breakdown (host Andrea McCoy-Naperstkow)
Hunt Camp Live
Got the Blues (host Pat Watters)

Friday
Hunt Camp Live
The New Oldies (host Jason Marshall)

Saturday
Sing Song Hour (host Devon Black)
G’Day from the Valley (host Jason Marshall)
The People’s Voice (host Andy T Williams)
Valley Country (host Howard Hayes)
Kitchen Party Live (host Mike Cloutier)
L’il Momma Live
Valley Saturday Night (host Mike Cloutier)
Saturday Super 70’s Show (host Lesley Galbraith)

Week of  Nov 18 – 24

Sunday
The Sheila Show (host Sheila Vandekemp)
The Gospel Hour (host Murray Langford)
Cross Canada Fiddling (host Dennis Harrington)
Country Classics (host Roy Berger)
Reserve Me a Table (host John Fife)
Sounds Atlantic (host (Ron Moores)

Monday
Rock ‘N Roll (hosts Pat Hallett and Denny Welburn)

Tuesday
Seniors in Our Community (host Marion  Eidsness)
Murr’s Country (host Murray Langford)
Valley Heritage Radio Bluegrass (host Gerry Blanford)

Wednesday
Rink Wrap (hosts Adam Noak and Geoff Patterson)
Celtic Show (host Charlie Dunlap)

Yesterday Today Old Time Radio (host Lesley Galbraith)

Thursday
Barnyard Breakdown (host Andrea McCoy-Naperstkow)
Ottawa Valley Country Music Hall of Fame (host Mike Cloutier)
Got the Blues (host Pat Watters)

Friday
You Ain’t Goin Nowhere (hosts Charlie Dunlap and John Fife)
The New Oldies (host Jason Marshall)

Saturday
Sing Song Hour (host Devon Black)
G’Day from the Valley (host Jason Marshall)
The People’s Voice (host Andy T Williams)
Valley Country (host Howard Hayes)
Kitchen Party Live (host Mike Cloutier)
L’il Momma Live
Valley Saturday Night (host Mike Cloutier)
Saturday Super 70’s Show (host Lesley Galbraith)